Conferences / Workshops

 

Program Participants

Algebro-Geometric and Homotopical Methods

Name University City Arrival and Departure
Alexey Ananyevskiy Chebyshev Laboratory, St. Petersburg State University Saint Petersburg May 05 - May 11
Joseph Ayoub University of Zurich Zürich May 05 - May 10
Ishai Dan-Cohen Ben Gurion University of the Negev Be'er Sheva May 06 - May 10
Frederic Deglise Université de Bourgogne Dijon May 05 - May 10
Adrien Dubouloz Université de Bourgogne Dijon May 05 - May 10
Elden Elmanto MSRI, Mathematical Sciences Research Institute Berkeley May 05 - May 10
Eric M. Friedlander University of Southern California Los Angeles May 05 - May 10
Grigory Garkusha Swansea University Swansea May 05 - May 11
Alice Petronella Hedenlund University of Oslo Oslo May 05 - May 10
Jeremiah Heller University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign Urbana May 05 - May 11
Lars Hesselholt University of Copenhagen Copenhagen May 05 - May 10
Eva Höning Universität Hamburg Hamburg May 05 - May 10
Ryomei Iwasa University of Copenhagen Copenhagen May 07 - May 10
Amalendu Krishna Tata Institute of Fundamental Research Mumbai May 05 - May 10
Jonas Irgens Kylling University of Oslo Oslo May 05 - May 10
Marc Levine Universität Duisburg-Essen Essen May 08 - May 11
Lorenzo Mantovani University of Zurich Zürich May 05 - May 11
Kristian Moi Max Planck Institute for Mathematics Bonn May 05 - May 10
Jan Nagel Université de Bourgogne Dijon May 05 - May 10
Thomas Nikolaus Max Planck Institute for Mathematics Bonn May 05 - May 11
Ivan Panin St.Petersburg Department of Steklov Mathematical Institute RAS St. Petersburg May 05 - May 11
Sabrina Pauli University of Oslo Oslo May 05 - May 10
David Rydh KTH Royal Institute of Technology Stockholm May 05 - May 10
Oliver Röndigs University of Osnabrück Osnabrück May 05 - May 11
Florian Strunk Universität Regensburg Regensburg May 05 - May 10
Georg Tamme Universität Regensburg Regensburg May 05 - May 10
Guozhen Wang Fudan University Shanghai May 05 - May 10
Kirsten Wickelgren Georgia Institute of Technology Atlanta May 05 - May 10
Ben Williams University of British Columbia Vancouver May 05 - May 10
Glen Wilson NTNU - Norwegian University of Science and Technology Trondheim May 05 - May 10
Maria Yakerson Universität Duisburg-Essen Essen May 05 - May 10
Paul Arne Østvaer University of Oslo Oslo May 05 - May 11

Program
Contact

Paul Arne Østvaer

paularne@math.uio.no

Other
information

For practical matters at the Institute, send an e-mail to administration@mittag-leffler.se