Conferences / Workshops

 

Program Participants

N-cube week

Name University City Arrival and Departure
Eric Ahlqvist KTH Royal Institute of Technology Stockholm Jun 25 - Jun 29
Daniel Bergh University of Copenhagen Copenhagen Jun 24 - Jun 30
Jonas Bergström Stockholm University Stockholm Jun 25 - Jun 29
Olof Bergvall Uppsala University Uppsala Jun 25 - Jun 29
Kirsti Biggs University of Bristol Bristol Jun 25 - Jun 29
Julia Brandes Chalmers/University of Gothenburg Göteborg Jun 25 - Jun 29
Jan Bruinier Technical University of Darmstadt Darmstadt Jun 26 - Jun 29
Juliusz Brzezinski Chalmers/University of Gothenburg Göteborg Jun 25 - Jun 29
Chantal David Concordia University, Sir George William Campus Montreal Jun 24 - Jun 29
Dennis Eriksson Chalmers/University of Gothenburg Göteborg Jun 24 - Jun 30
Anne-Maria Ernvall-Hytönen Åbo Akademi Åbo Jun 24 - Jun 30
Jessica Fintzen University of Michigan Ann Arbor Jun 24 - Jun 29
Javier Fresan École Polytechnique Palaiseau Cedex Jun 24 - Jun 30
Wushi Goldring Stockholm University Stockholm Jun 25 - Jun 29
Lars Halvard Halle University of Copenhagen Copenhagen Jun 24 - Jun 30
Dennis Hejhal University of Minnesota Minneapolis
Jeroen Hekking KTH Royal Institute of Technology Stockholm Jun 25 - Jun 29
Sebastian Herrero Chalmers/University of Gothenburg Göteborg Jun 24 - Jun 30
Andreas Holmström Stockholm University Stockholm Jun 25 - Jun 29
Xia Jiacheng Chalmers/University of Gothenburg Göteborg Jun 24 - Jun 30
Christian Johansson University of Cambridge Cambridge Jun 24 - Jun 30
Ian Kiming University of Copenhagen Copenhagen Jun 25 - Jun 29
Emmanuel Kowalski ETH Zürich Zürich Jun 26 - Jun 29
Simon Kristensen Aarhus University Aarhus Jun 24 - Jun 28
Pär Kurlberg KTH Royal Institute of Technology Stockholm Jun 25 - Jun 29
Daniel Larsson HSN, University College of Southeast Norway Jun 24 - Jun 30
Stefano Marseglia Stockholm University Stockholm Jun 25 - Jun 29
Nils Matthes Kyushu University Fukuoka Jun 24 - Jun 30
Lilian Matthiesen KTH Royal Institute of Technology Stockholm Jun 25 - Jun 29
Johannes Nicaise Imperial College London London Jun 25 - Jun 30
Fabien Pazuki University of Copenhagen Copenhagen Jun 24 - Jun 30
Riccardo Pengo University of Copenhagen Copenhagen Jun 24 - Jun 30
Daniel Persson Chalmers/University of Gothenburg Göteborg Jun 25 - Jun 29
Tomas Persson Lund University Lund Jun 24 - Jun 30
Dan Petersen Stockholm University Stockholm Jun 25 - Jun 29
Martin Raum Chalmers/University of Gothenburg Göteborg Jun 25 - Jun 29
Morten Risager University of Copenhagen Copenhagen Jun 24 - Jun 29
David Rydh KTH Royal Institute of Technology Stockholm Jun 25 - Jun 29
Per Salberger Chalmers/University of Gothenburg Göteborg Jun 24 - Jun 30
Farbod Shokrieh Cornell University Ithaca Jun 24 - Jun 30
Andreas Strömbergsson Uppsala University Uppsala Jun 26 - Jun 29
Anders Södergren Chalmers/University of Gothenburg Göteborg Jun 24 - Jun 30
Sofia Tirabassi University of Bergen Bergen Jun 24 - Jun 30
Manh Hung Tran Chalmers/University of Gothenburg Göteborg Jun 24 - Jun 30
Olivier Wittenberg Ecole normale supérieure of Paris Paris Jun 24 - Jun 30

Program
Contact

Dennis Eriksson

dener@chalmers.se

Other
information

For practical matters at the Institute, send an e-mail to secretary@mittag-leffler.se