Research Programs

 

Program Participants

Higher algebraic structures in algebra, topology and geometry

Name University City Arrival and Departure
Mohammed Abouzaid Columbia University New York Apr 01 - Apr 10
Gregory Arone Stockholm University Stockholm Jan 10 - Apr 29
Tobias Barthel Max Planck Institute for Mathematics Bonn Jan 10 - Apr 29
Tilman Bauer KTH Royal Institute of Technology Stockholm Jan 10 - Apr 29
Özgür Bayındır University Paris 13 Villetaneuse Jan 27 - Mar 27
Stefan Behrens Bielefeld University Bielefeld Feb 13 - Mar 19
Alexander Berglund Stockholm University Stockholm Jan 10 - Apr 29
Calista Bernard Stanford University Stanford Jan 10 - Apr 29
Lukas Brantner Oxford University Oxford Mar 04 - Mar 19
Apr 13 - Apr 29
Urtzi Buijs University of Malaga Malaga Apr 04 - Apr 25
Michael Ching University of Massachusetts Amherst Amherst Jan 10 - Jan 21
Joana Cirici Universitat de Barcelona Barcelona Feb 07 - Feb 13
Jack Morgan Davies Utrecht University Utrecht Feb 06 - Mar 20
Emanuele Dotto University of Warwick Coventry Mar 19 - Apr 02
Hadrien Espic Stockholm University Stockholm Jan 10 - Apr 29
Benoit Fresse Université des sciences et Technologies de Lille Lille Feb 06 - Feb 26
Søren Galatius University of Copenhagen Copenhagen
Teena Gerhardt Michigan State University East Lansing Mar 28 - Apr 07
Jesper Grodal University of Copenhagen Copenhagen Jan 10 - Apr 29
Fabian Hebestreit University of Bonn Bonn Feb 07 - Apr 29
Alice Hedlund University of Oslo Oslo Jan 10 - Apr 29
Kathryn Hess École Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne, EPFL Lausanne Jan 31 - Feb 18
Gijs Heuts Mathematisch Instituut Utrecht Jan 10 - Apr 29
Geoffroy Horel Université Paris 13 Paris Jan 10 - Jan 30
Geoffroy Horel Université Paris 13 Paris Jan 10 - Jan 30
Yajit Jain Brown University Rhode Island Jan 10 - Apr 29
Magdalena Kedziorek Radboud University Nijmegen Jan 10 - Apr 29
Inbar Klang Columbia University New York Mar 19 - Apr 02
Danica Kosanovic University Paris 13 Villetaneuse Feb 25 - Apr 08
Thomas Kragh Uppsala University Uppsala Jan 10 - Apr 29
Manuel Krannich University of Cambridge Cambridge Jan 10 - Apr 29
Achim Krause University of Münster Münster Feb 07 - Apr 01
Alexander Kupers University of Toronto Toronto Jan 10 - Feb 10
Pascal Lambrechts Université Catholique de Louvain Louvain-la-Neuve Mar 30 - Apr 25
Tobias Lenz University of Bonn Bonn Feb 05 - Apr 03
Martin Markl Czech Academy of Sciences Prague Jan 25 - Mar 02
Aleksandar Milivojevic Stony Brook University Stony Brook Jan 30 - Feb 13
Ieke Moerdijk Radboud University Nijmegen Apr 02 - Apr 29
Thomas Nikolaus University of Münster Münster Feb 01 - Mar 31
Bob Oliver Université Paris 13 Paris Feb 18 - Mar 18
Irakli Patchkoria University of Bonn Bonn Mar 15 - Apr 29
Kevin Piterman Universidad de Buenos Aires Buenos Aires Jan 10 - Apr 30
Luca Pol Universität Regensburg Regensburg Jan 10 - Apr 29
Oscar Randal-Williams University of Cambridge Cambridge Jan 10 - Apr 29
Birgit Richter Universität Hamburg Hamburg Feb 20 - Mar 20
Emily Riehl Johns Hopkins University Baltimore Jan 10 - Jan 30
Paolo Salvatore University of Roma 2 Feb 20 - Mar 03
Stefan Schwede University of Bonn Bonn Feb 28 - Apr 29
Robin Sroka University of Copenhagen Copenhagen Jan 09 - Apr 29
Matthew Stoffregen - - Apr 03 - Apr 16
Niall Taggart Max Planck Institute for Mathematics Bonn Jan 09 - Apr 29
Victor Turchin Kansas State University Manhattan Jan 09 - Jan 23
Bruno Vallette Sorbonne University Paris Apr 03 - Apr 23
Nathalie Wahl University of Copenhagen Copenhagen Apr 03 - Apr 24
Michael Weiss University of Münster Münster Mar 03 - Mar 18
Craig Westerland University of Minnesota Minneapolis Mar 19 - Apr 29

Program
Contact

Alexander Berglund

alexb@math.su.se

Søren Galatius

galatius@math.ku.dk

Thomas Kragh

thomas.kragh@math.uu.se

Other
information

For practical matters at the Institute, send an e-mail to administration@mittag-leffler.se