Research Programs

 

Program Participants

Moduli and Algebraic Cycles

Name University City Arrival and Departure
Dan Abramovich Brown University Rhode Island Aug 30 - Sep 24
Valery Alexeev The University of Georgia Georgia Aug 30 - Sep 30
Jarod Alper University of Washington Seattle, WA Sep 01 - Sep 30
Joseph Ayoub University of Zurich Zürich Oct 11 - Oct 22
Sjoerd Beentjes University of Edinburgh Edinburgh Aug 30 - Dec 10
Kai Behrend University of British Columbia Vancouver Oct 11 - Dec 10
Aug 30 - Oct 10
Olof Bergvall University of Gävle Gävle
Aaron Bertram University of Utah Salt Lake City Aug 30 - Dec 10
Yohan Brunebarbe Université de Bordeaux Bordeaux Oct 10 - Oct 31
Jim Bryan (Online Participation) University of British Columbia Vancouver Aug 30 - Dec 10
Ana-Maria Castravet University of Versailles Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines Versailles Aug 30 - Dec 10
David Corwin Massachusetts Institute of Technology, MIT Cambridge Oct 15 - Nov 19
Andrea Di Lorenzo Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin Berlin Aug 30 - Oct 17
Dan Edidin University of Missouri Columbia Oct 01 - Oct 22
Dennis Eriksson Chalmers/University of Gothenburg Göteborg Nov 10 - Dec 10
Hélène Esnault Freie Universität Berlin Berlin Oct 11 - Oct 22
Carel Faber Mathematisch Instituut Utrecht Sep 01 - Sep 30
Nov 01 - Nov 30
Gavril Farkas Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin Berlin Oct 01 - Oct 15
Nov 08 - Nov 27
Martin Gulbrandsen University of Stavanger Stavanger Oct 18 - Nov 05
Lothar Göttsche The Abdus Salam International Centre for Theoretical Physics, ICTP Trieste Nov 01 - Dec 10
Jack Hall University of Melbourne Victoria Nov 15 - Dec 10
Lars Halvard Halle University of Bologna Bologna Aug 30 - Sep 17
Brendan Hassett (Online Participation) Brown University Rhode Island Aug 30 - Dec 10
Jochen Heinloth Universität Duisburg-Essen Essen Aug 30 - Nov 19
Victoria Hoskins Radboud University Nijmegen Oct 10 - Oct 30
Zhengning Hu University of Missouri Columbia Aug 30 - Dec 10
Klaus Hulek University of Hannover Hannover Aug 30 - Oct 09
Daniel Huybrechts University of Bonn Bonn Sep 11 - Oct 03
Matt Kerr Washington University in St. Louis St. Louis Sep 01 - Sep 30
Frances Kirwan (Online Participation) Oxford University Oxford Aug 30 - Sep 17
Sándor Kovács University of Washington Seattle, WA Sep 15 - Nov 15
Andrew Kresch University of Zurich Zürich Oct 23 - Dec 10
Nikolas Kuhn Stanford University Stanford Aug 30 - Dec 10
Radu Laza Stony Brook University Stony Brook Oct 10 - Oct 24
Oliver Leigh Stockholm University Stockholm Aug 30 - Dec 10
Zhiyuan Li Fudan University Shanghai Sep 01 - Sep 19
Nov 01 - Nov 30
Daniel Litt The University of Georgia Georgia Oct 01 - Dec 10
Eduard Looijenga Mathematisch Instituut Utrecht Sep 01 - Oct 30
Emanuele Macrí University of Versailles Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines Versailles Oct 01 - Oct 31
Olivier Martin Stony Brook University Stony Brook Sep 25 - Oct 12
Siddharth Mathur Heinrich Heine University Düsseldorf Düsseldorf Aug 30 - Dec 10
Borislav Mladenov Imperial College London London Aug 30 - Dec 10
Johannes Nicaise Imperial College London London Aug 30 - Sep 30
Kieran O'Grady Sapienza University of Rome Roma Oct 01 - Oct 09
Georg Oberdieck University of Bonn Bonn Aug 30 - Oct 08
Claudio Onorati University of Oslo Oslo Oct 18 - Nov 28
Angela Ortega Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin Berlin Aug 30 - Sep 14
John Christian Ottem University of Oslo Oslo Aug 30 - Dec 11
Matthias Paulsen Leibniz Universität Hannover Aug 30 - Dec 10
Sam Payne (Online Participation) University of Texas at Austin Austin Aug 30 - Dec 10
Simon Pepin Lehalleur Radboud University Nijmegen Oct 10 - Oct 30
Dan Petersen Stockholm University Stockholm Aug 30 - Dec 11
Mihnea Popa Northwestern University Evanston Sep 20 - Oct 10
Elisa Postinghel (Online Participation) University of Trento Trento Aug 30 - Sep 15
Martin Raum Chalmers/University of Gothenburg Göteborg Nov 01 - Dec 10
Jørgen Rennemo University of Oslo Oslo Sep 01 - Sep 27
David Rydh KTH Royal Institute of Technology Stockholm Aug 30 - Dec 11
Stefan Schreider LMU Munich München Sep 27 - Oct 10
Junliang Shen Massachusetts Institute of Technology, MIT Cambridge Sep 27 - Dec 10
Aug 30 - Sep 27
Fumiaki Suzuki University of California, UCLA Los Angeles Aug 30 - Sep 17
Richard Thomas Imperial College London London Aug 30 - Sep 10
Ravi Vakil (Online Participation) Stanford University Stanford Aug 30 - Dec 10
Angelo Vistoli Scuola Normale Superiore Pisa Oct 04 - Nov 26
Claire Voisin CNRS - Centre national de la recherche scientifique Paris cedex 16 Sep 18 - Dec 10
Aug 30 - Sep 18
Maria Yakerson ETH Zürich Zürich Oct 18 - Dec 10
Qizheng Yin Beijing International Center for Mathematical Research Beijing Aug 30 - Oct 15
Gerard van der Geer Korteweg-de Vries Institute for Mathematics Amsterdam Sep 01 - Oct 31

Program
Contact

Dan Petersen

dan.petersen@math.su.se

Other
information

For practical matters at the Institute, send an e-mail to administration@mittag-leffler.se